Boys Basketball

Blue Stars Basketball Announces Its 2017-2018 Rosters

2017-2018 Blue Stars Basketball Rosters

* Mandatory Parent Meeting – Tuesday, October 3  6:00pm – Hamilton Freshman School Cafeteria *

3rd Grade Boy’s Athletic Blue

Head Coach: Justin King

Elijah Jones

Larkyn King

Gage Maggard

Dom Mahon

Knox Mills

Cooper Oden

Evan Price

Chance Retherford

Kaleb Sprague

3rd Grade Boy’s Athletic Blue

Head Coach: Steve Harden

Reece Donges

Kaleb Harden

Israel Meadows

Chase Moak

Jayden McClain

Dylan Pogozalski

Blake Sams

Gavin Saylor

3rd Grade Boy’s White

Head Coach: Nick Smith

Kaiden Koedel

Caleb Miller

Isaac Phillips

Eli Pence

Isaac Sharpe

Aiden Stephens

Noah Welsh

Laythan Smith

Ben Pendergrass

Marcus Rice

3rd Grade Boy’s White

Head Coach: Ben Wilkey

Caleb Ahonan

Noah Davidson

Matthew Hamilton

Caden Hendricks

Andrew Hubbard

Gavin McClellen

Jaxon Rogers

Mason Wilkey

Brady Taylor

3rd Grade Girl’s

Head Coach: Shannon Lewis

Brennan Davis

Reece Hackney

Autumn Lewis

Tristan Lewis

Lyla Malcolm

Anna Snelling

4th Grade Boy’s Athletic Blue

Head Coach: Jeff Snyder

Bryson Bowling

Trey Brundridge

Cade Cummins

Conner Hartford

Mason Holbrook

Adam Holstein

Elijah Wolpert

Hayden Snyder

Hunter Thomas

Rocco Milazzo

4th Grade Boy’s White

Head Coach: Drew Hamilton

Nathan Brandenburg

Grady Dollenmeyer

Max Donges

Jase Gulley

Jordan Hail

Jonathan Hamilton

Lincoln Hollon

Jett Phillips

Aiden Rogers

Logan Strother

Jackson Taylor

4th Grade Boy’s Black

Head Coach: Bud Golden

Wyatt Egbert

Kameron LaBoffe

Austin Payne

Brady Young

Elliot Davis

Bryant Benson

Eckley Bridges

Will Baker

Mitchell Taylor

Johnny Wagonfield

Xavier Robertson

4th Grade Girl’s

Co-Head Coaches: Boe Sparrow & Bill Getz

Bella Baker

Kylie Boyd

Katelynn Getz

Jesse Guiliano

Korrine Jones

Nevaeh King

Jaeden McKenzie

Brooklyn Murrell

Emili Schappacher

Reese Thieken

5th Grade Boy’s Athletic Blue

Head Coach:  Nick Brann

Jake Baker

Will Creach

Peyton Davis

Michael Maldonado

Gracen Goldsmith

Luke Ollis

Tristan Hendrix

Noah King

Roemale Shepherd-Ruffin

Brayden Bowling

5th Grade Boy’s White

Head Coach: Chad Taylor

Chris Bauer

Max Bixler

Elijah Brandner

Curtis Burton

Aiden Burns

Noah Iglesia

Chase Maggard

Quentin Mann

Chad Taylor

Michael Whittie

5th Grade Boy’s Black

Head Coach: Jason Benge

Aiden Allen

Zion Bippus

Leo Clinebell

Daniel Donahue

Mason Kelly

Mason Malone

Miles Richardson

Carter Samford

Brayden Benge

Tony Tronco

Wyatt Young

5th Grade Girl’s

Co-Head Coaches: Kenny Walker & Justin Peters

Patience Benson

Ameera Davis

Brooklyn Gordon

Jaiden Jones

Brooklyn Koedel

Isabella Peters

Mollie Porter

Ra’khyia Prince

Meagan Snelling

Serenity Stratman

Kenyatta Walker

Lanie Lipps

6th Grade Boy’s Athletic Blue

Head Coach: Deon Tillery

Cournell Bennett-McCoy

Demetrius Berry

Israel Bradford

Keithen Castator

My’Kell Givens

Mason King

Gunner Mills

Clint Moak

Jabriel Rufai

Deondre Tillery

6th Grade Boy’s Athletic White

Head Coach: Jamie Smith

Nick Brosius

Terry Crowder

Nick Lindsey

Braxton Murrell

Javon McClain

Ian Price

Aiden Stitsinger

Bryce Sams

Kaleb Taylor

Blake Maaytah

Noah Smith

6th Grade Boy’s Black

Head Coach: Ken Baker

Daniel Asher

Brody Baker

Luke Collins

Jarrett Fall

Nolan Fox

AJ Greene

Jeremiah Hutcherson

Brayden Lunsford

Carson Pez

Cameron Runk

Ben Zeek

6th Grade Girl’s

Head Coach: Aaron Spurlock

Makayla Baldwin

Alexis Bower

Karley Clinebell

Maci Pennington

Alivia Rogers

Elizabeth Spurlock

Ameerah Wiggins

Most Popular

To Top